DT: Travel & Living Journal

>First Time Formal Interview

Posted on: February 19, 2009

>

All my nerves nervous like hell and freeze like living in iceberg”

Today, 2pm, somewhere around nearby Port View Seafood Restaurant, this is my first time formal interview. Lots of questions being asked. Hopefully can get this job.

Funny pix from my ji mui, makes me feel relief 😀

4 Responses to ">First Time Formal Interview"

>har? only that ahh?I thougth you gonna say what happened. hahah!Anyway, did you got it?

>What game is that??Anyway, your previous post to Kinabalu.. right?one of your ji mui’s name is Ching rou ah?If yes, why she’s here eh? I know her

>i grabbed the photo n set it as my computer wallpaper at office…haha

>hahah! You love this blog ah?keep reply to here?lol!Anyway, i thought is her because one of your friend look like her.Hey Diana,help me to click on the advertisement ok? lol!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s


    • ken: >so cool ah the miniature world.. gotta admire the precision and accuracy of the structures :)
    • Diana Diane Teo: >CathJ and ladymariah - Thanks so much! =)
    • Diana Diane Teo: >Armstrong - Although quite sad because it comes to the end, but I am quite happy to see it ends with good ending. :)Sailor - Thanks for the compli
    %d bloggers like this: